English (Ecosystems)
semi-closed ecosystem [correct]
CONT: For example, terrestrial parks are usually associated with semi-closed ecosystems dominated by components that are essentially fixed in space and subject to rates of change over relatively long periods of time.
French (Écosystèmes)
écosystème semi-fermé [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: En effet, les parcs terrestres sont en général associés à des écosystèmes semi-fermés, dominés par des composantes qui sont essentiellement fixes dans l'espace et dont le rythme d'évolution est plutôt lent.