English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
high fixed bridge [correct]; high-level fixed bridge [correct]
CONT: Movable bridges are used to provide passage for ships and large boats when it is not feasible to construct fixed bridges with sufficient clearance. They are particularly useful in cities, where the long approaches needed for high fixed bridges may be prohibitively extensive because of the high cost of land.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
pont fixe surélevé [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: La plupart des ponts sont fixes. Il existe aussi des ponts mobiles, utilisés essentiellement pour franchir une passe navigable lorsque la voie portée ne peut pas être surélevée suffisamment pour permettre le passage des bateaux.