English (Lasers and Masers)
folded resonator [correct]
DEF: construction in which the interior optical path is bent by mirrors mounted on corner blocks bolted into prealigned position, permitting compact packaging of a long laser cavity.
French (Masers et lasers)
résonateur de renvoi [proposition, nom masculin]; résonateur replié [proposition, nom masculin]