English (Call Distribution Systems; Telephone Facilities)
intertoll trunk [correct]
DEF: A trunk between toll switching offices in different exchanges used to route long distance calls.
French (Distributeurs d'appels (Téléphonie); Installations (Téléphonie))
circuit interurbain [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Circuit servant à acheminer les appels interurbains.