English (Telephone Facilities)
carrier trunk [correct]
CONT: This satisfies our needs for up-to-date telephone lines and carrier trunks in order to accommodate our long distance service requirements.
French (Installations (Téléphonie))
jonction porteuse [proposition, nom féminin]