English (Audio Technology; Electrical Measuring Equipment)
flutter bridge [correct]; flutter meter [correct]
DEF: Instrument used for the measurement of irregularities in constant-speed drive systems(...) They measure both long term(drift) and short-term(flutter) variations in the transport system.
French (Électroacoustique; Appareils de mesures (Électricité))
indicateur de chevrotement [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: appareil qui sert à mesurer l'intensité de la distorsion appelée chevrotement.