English (The Ear)
semicircular canals [correct]; canales semicirculares ossei [latin]
DEF: Any of the three long curved tubular canals in the labyrinth of the ear, associated with the sense of equilibrium.
French (Oreille)
canaux semi-circulaires [correct, nom masculin]; canaux demi-circulaires [correct, nom masculin]; canales semicirculares ossei [latin]
DEF: Trois segments postéro-supérieurs du labyrinthe osseux qui contiennent une partie de l'organe de l'équilibration.