English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
inspissated deposit [correct]
OBS: inspissated : Thickened as by evaporation and oxidation, as, for example, the pitch or gum resulting from petroleum after long exposure.
OBS: deposit: ... anything laid, placed, or thrown down; specifically material of any type or from any source that has accumulated by some natural process or agent ...
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
dépôt asphaltisé [nom masculin]
OBS: [...] dans un sens plus général, [dépôt] oxydé, évaporé, condensé.