English (Optical Telecommunications)
long haul fibre support [correct]; long haul fiber support [correct]
CONT: RuggedCom is the leading developer and supplier of field hardened networking and communications devices designed for Intelligent Transportation Systems (ITS) applications. RuggedCom’s full range of products include: field hardened Ethernet switches that includes modular configurations, Gigabit options, and long haul fibre support, routers with integrated router/firewall/VPN capabilities; serial device servers with Integrated Ethernet switch for connection of legacy serial devices to an Ethernet network; and media converter to enable communication over a common medium.
French (Télécommunications optiques)
support de fibre à grande distance [proposition, nom masculin]; support de fibres à grande distance [proposition, nom masculin]