English (Joints and Connections (Construction); Construction Tools; Brushes and Brush Manufacturing)
plater brush
DEF: Brush plater style white tampico fibre 12 7/8 in long 1-1/4 in block width brush part 6 in long curved handle with rounded edges.
French (Joints et assemblages (Construction); Outils (Construction); Brosserie)
pinceau de plaqueur [nom masculin]
OBS: plaqueur : ouvrier qui étend de la colle sur les pièces de bois à assembler et soumet ensuite celles-ci à l'action d'une presse