English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
fly down-wind [correct, verbe]; fly downwind [correct, verbe]; fly with the wind [verbe]
CONT: Don’t fly downwind(with the wind) for too long if you can help it.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
voler vent arrière