English (Citizenship and Immigration)
long form birth certificate [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by the Passport Office of Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
certificat de naissance détaillé [correct, nom masculin]; certificat de naissance intégral [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.