English (Translation; Language Problems)
you never can tell
OBS: One never can tell what future has un store Never is a long time Il ne faut jamais dire : Fontaine...(je ne boirai pas de ton eau) Its a good horse that never stumbles Il n’ est si bon cheval qui ne bronche
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
on ne sait jamais...; sait-on jamais