English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Vegetable Crop Production)
fuzzy squash [correct]; mao gwa [Asie]
DEF: A pale green gourd, slightly per shaped, covered with fuzz like the skin of a peach. Fruit are harvested immature, about 6 in./15 cm. long.
OBS: A chinese vegetable.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Production légumière)
mao gwa [proposition]