English (Surgical Instruments)
pedicle clamp [correct]
DEF: A scissorlike instrument with curved blades and a long handle that is designed to compress a pedicle during surgery,
CONT: Stille kidney (pedicle) clamp.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
pince à pédicule rénal [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Instrument pour la forcipressure du pédicule rénal (tige principale qui rattache le rein au corps) avant sa ligature.
CONT: Pince (à pédicule) rénal de Stille.