English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools; Hand Tools; Property Upkeeping)
hedge-slasher [spécifique]
CONT: For tall stout hedges a long handle is used and the implement is then sometimes called a hedge-slasher.
French (Outillage agricole et horticole; Outillage à main; Travaux d'entretien de la propriété)
sabre [générique]
DEF: Instrument servant à tondre les haies.