English (Carpets and Floor Coverings; Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
cold seam tape [correct]
CONT: Cold seam tape. 10 cm wide, 4 m long(24 per case). No iron is needed. This pressure sensitive tape is great for closet, bathroom and installations where no stretching is required. Just position tape and step on carpet.
French (Tapis et revêtements de sol; Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
ruban pour joints à froid [nom masculin]