English (Track and Field)
long jump [correct, verbe]; long-jump [correct, verbe]
CONT: [David Draney] high-jumped 7 feet, 1 inch; he long-jumped 24 feet, 6 inches; he scored 7,443 points in the decathlon.
OBS: As a verb, long-jump is written with or without a hyphen.
French (Athlétisme)
sauter en longueur [correct]