English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
currency-in-circulation [correct]
OBS: So long as the banks keep 100 per cent reserves, the growth of bank M is just offset by the decline of currency-in circulation M.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
monnaie fiduciaire en circulation