English (Aircraft Maneuvers)
keep in the air [verbe]
OBS: Keep the aircraft in the air as long as possible.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
refuser le sol
CONT: Refuser le sol aussi longtemps que possible (Chaplain).
OBS: Atterrissage.