English (Refrigerating Machines and Appliances; Food Preservation and Canning; Biochemistry)
fast-food freezing [correct]; cryogenic food freezing [correct]
DEF: Method that uses liquid nitrogen or carbon dioxide to turn fresh food into long lasting frozen food.
French (Machines frigorifiques; Conservation des aliments et conserverie; Biochimie)
lyophylisation des aliments [proposition, nom féminin]; cryo-dessiccation des aliments [proposition, nom féminin]; cryodessiccation des aliments [proposition, nom féminin]; cryosublimation des aliments [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir la fiche "lyophylisation".