English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Fatty Substances (Food); Chemistry; Lubrication Technology)
lithium 12-hydroxystearate [correct, voir observation]; lithium 12-hydroxyoctadecanoate [correct, voir observation]; 12-hydroxyoctadecanoic acid monolithium salt [à éviter]; AI3-19768 [à éviter]
CONT: Amsoil Food Grade Grease is fully compatible with most synthetic and non-synthetic greases, including aluminum complex, barium, calcium, clay, lithium, lithium 12-hydroxystearate and lithium complex greases.
CONT: Shell Avania Greases are smooth-textured, amber-colored greases manufactured with lithium 12-hydroxystearate soap thickener. These greases are inhibited with additives to assure long service life, and provide good lubrication and corrosion protection of grease-lubricated parts in both heavy and light industry.
OBS: lithium 12-hydroxystearate: commercial name.
OBS: lithium 12-hydroxyoctadecanoate: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Chemical formula: C18H36O3·Li
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.); Chimie; Tribologie)
12-hydroxystéarate de lithium [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; 12-hydroxyoctadécanoate de lithium [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; hydroxystéarate 12 de lithium [à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: 12-hydroxystéarate de lithium : nom commercial.
OBS: 12-hydroxyoctadécanoate de lithium : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : C18H36O3·Li