English (Packaging in Paperboard; Cheese and Dairy Products)
six-pack [correct]
DEF: An exterior package containing six litre boxes of "long life" milk.
OBS: Definition and term in this form provided by a communication officer of the "Laiterie Cité" Quebec City.
French (Emballages en carton; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
valisette [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Carton contenant 6 litres de lait longue conservation.
OBS: Lorsque l'emballage comporte une poignée.