English (Meats and Meat Industries)
dry processed chicken
CONT: But the significant feature that give these chickens better taste and texture than any store-bought chicken I’ve had in a long while is that they are dry-processed(air chilled instead of washed in a cold-water bath)... With a dry-processed chicken, you get a tasty bird that's absorbed the garlic and olive oil flavors and left just enough oil and juice for bread-sopping delight.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
poulet traité à sec [proposition, nom masculin]; poulet transformé à sec [proposition, nom masculin]; poulet traité par procédé à sec [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Les procédés à sec et par voie humide sont courants dans le domaine de la transformation du poulet.