English (Oil and Natural Gas Distribution)
oil crisis [correct]
CONT: Long before the first oil crisis of 1973, the Canadian energy market was adjusting to changes in technology producing and delivering secondary energy commodities to the consumer.
French (Distribution du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
crise du pétrole [correct, nom féminin]; crise pétrolière [correct, nom féminin]; crise des hydrocarbures [correct, nom féminin, moins fréquent]
Spanish (Distribución de petróleo y gas natural)
crisis del petróleo [correct, nom féminin]