English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
opening purchase transaction [correct]
DEF: A purchase transaction that creates or increases a long option position.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
transaction d'achat initial [correct, nom féminin]; achat initial [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Transaction d'achat qui crée ou augmente une position d'options à couvert.