English (Commercial Law; National and International Economics)
technical sharing agreement [correct]; TSA [correct]
CONT: As a part of the long and protracted pitch for operating rights in Kuwait, a number of IOCs have already signed technical sharing agreements(TSAs) with KOC.
OBS: technical sharing agreements; TSAs: term and abbreviation usually used in the plural.
French (Droit commercial; Économie nationale et internationale)
accord d'utilisation de techniques [nom masculin]; accord de mise en commun des techniques [nom masculin]; accord de partage des techniques [nom masculin]