English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Applications of Automation)
long-term repeatability [correct]
DEF: Closeness of agreement of position movements, repeated under the same conditions during a long time interval, to the same location.
OBS: Term used in robotics.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Automatisation et applications)
répétabilité long-terme [nom féminin]