English (Paleontology)
Nautiloidea [correct]
OBS: [Cephalopods of the subclass Nautilordea have] small to large conchs, generally straight or moderately cyrtoconic in older, more primitive orders but loosely to tightly coiled and becoming strongly involute in younger, advanced forms. Longiconic and slightly cyrtoconic forms commonly [have] cameral deposits. [The] siphuncle [is] variable in position within [the] conch, slender to moderately large in diameter, with long to short segments, commonly orthochoanitic but in many cyrtochoanitic septal necks, thick or thin connecting rings with or without siphuncular deposits(...) "U. Cam.-Rec. ".
French (Paléontologie)
Nautiloidea [correct]
OBS: [Ils ont une] coquille généralement droite, courbée ou spiralée. [Un] péristome simple ou rétréci, [un] sinus hyponomique fréquent. [Des] cloisons concaves vers l'avant (procoeles). En développement, [les] sutures [sont] rectilignes ou faiblement onduleuses, jamais incisées. [Les] cols septaux [sont] rétrosiphonés. [La] position et [la] largeur du siphon [sont] variables, [les] structures intrasiphonales [sont] fréquentes, surtout dans les formes paléozoïques. [Ils ont un] protoconque de forme simple (sphérique, ovoïde, conique ou cupuliforme) [ambrien supérieur à Actuel).