English (Cartography; Modernization of Military Equipment; Aircraft Airframe)
landstrip map [correct]
CONT: ... the Aurora will require a long range surveillance radar with additional capabilities such as maritime and land imaging, landstrip-map, Ground Moving Target Indication(GMTI), and improved detection and tracking of airborne targets.
French (Cartographie; Modernisation du matériel militaire; Cellule d'aéronefs)
carte des parcelles de terrain [proposition, nom féminin]