English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
culture of open by default [correct]; open-by-default culture [correct]
CONT: The long term goal of [the] Directive [on Open Government] is to create a culture of open by default in the GC [Government of Canada].
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
culture d'ouverture par défaut [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'objectif à long terme de [la] Directive [sur le gouvernement ouvert] est de créer une culture d'ouverture par défaut au GC [gouvernement du Canada].