English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
Ponsetti score
CONT: The purpose of this study was to determine the long term results of minimal and complete surgical release in the treatment of club feet... Of 81 eligible patients, 49 or 60% were reviewed, on average 21 years after surgery. Ponsetti scores were higher in the complete release group...
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
score de Ponsetti [proposition, nom masculin]