English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Measuring Instruments (Engineering))
long-term drift [correct]
DEF: A gradual change in the value of a quantity such as voltage or frequency, observed over a long period ...
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie))
dérive à long terme [correct, nom féminin]