English (Organization Planning; Inventory and Material Management; Production Management)
long term procurement plan [correct]
CONT: The Regional Director, Assets and Procurement is accountable for: ... developing Long Term Capital Plans, Long Term Procurement Plans, Annual Acquisition Plans, and providing input to other reports and plans ...
OBS: long term procurement plan : Royal Canadian Mounted Police(RCMP)
French (Planification d'organisation; Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Gestion de la production)
plan d'achat à long terme [proposition, nom masculin]; plan d'acquisition à long terme [proposition, nom masculin]; plan d'approvisionnement à long terme [proposition, nom masculin]