English (Orthodontics)
elastic lug [correct]; elastilug [correct]
CONT: Elastilugs combine a lingual hook with a seating lug. For use on anteriors, cuspids, bicuspids and molars. The long oval lingual hook prevents elastics from slipping off, and the base is contoured for easy welding.
French (Orthodontie)
taquet d'appui avec crochet [proposition, nom masculin]; taquet avec crochet [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Petite bande en métal soudée sur une bague comportant une extension verticale qui peut servir à accrocher des élastiques intra-oraux.