English (Electromagnetism)
circular dielectric waveguide [correct]
DEF: a waveguide consisting of a long tube of concentric circular dielectric materials, capable of sustaining and guiding an electromagnetic wave in one or more propagation mode. For example most optical fibers are circular dielectric waveguides that are capable of conducting light waves.
French (Électromagnétisme)
guide d'ondes diélectrique circulaire [proposition, nom masculin]