English (The Eye)
cone receptor
OBS: If the spot of light is composed of a narrow band of long wavelength,(...), one can expect all three cone receptors to absorb the radiation in some degree(...)
French (Oeil)
récepteur à cônes
OBS: Si le spot émet dans une bande étroite (...), les trois récepteurs à cônes absorbent la radiation (...)