English (Telecommunications Transmission; Language (General); Artificial Intelligence)
continuous speech [correct]; connected speech [correct]
DEF: Mode of speech which allows word boundaries to merge as long as individual word pronunciations are clear.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Linguistique (Généralités); Intelligence artificielle)
parole continue [correct, nom féminin]; discours continu [correct, nom masculin]; flot continu de mots enchaînés [nom masculin]
DEF: Suite de mots prononcés sans qu'ils soient séparés par des pauses.