English (Labour and Employment)
nonprofit work cooperative [correct]
CONT: Formally incorporated as a nonprofit work cooperative in 1983, ABEL Enterprises experimented with participatory management long before "empowerment" became a buzzword in the human services industry....
French (Travail et emploi)
coopérative de travail sans but lucratif [correct, proposition, nom féminin]