English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
monthly pill
OBS: (This method) consists of giving only one pill per cycle. It is a combination of a long-acting estrogen and progestin.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
pilule mensuelle
OBS: La pilule mensuelle serait composée d'un œstrogène par os d'action prolongée et d'un progestatif d'action assez brève.