English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
kuvasz [correct]
DEF: A large white long-coated Hungarian breed of dog, used as a guard dog...
OBS: kuvasz: The plural form is kuvaszok.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
kuvasz [correct, nom masculin]