English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
Switched 56 [correct]
DEF: A service offered by both local and long-distance telephone companies, providing 56-kilobit-per-second data transfer over dial-up telephone lines.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
Switched 56 [correct]
DEF: Un service proposé par les sociétés de téléphone américaines, à 56 Kbps en commuté.