English (Telephone Services)
reseller [correct]; long-distance telephone reseller [correct]
DEF: a company that leases long-distance lines from a phone company and then sells long-distance service to customers at a discount. (Based on MACLE-E, 1994, April 18, p. 31.)
French (Services téléphoniques)
revendeur de service interurbain [proposition, nom masculin]; revendeur de communications interurbaines [proposition, nom masculin]