English (Computer Graphics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
long-form animation
CONT: RealFlash animation has compelling streaming applications : Linear, long-form animation such as cartoons and animated stories.
CONT: For short-form animation(less than one minute total capture) even these worst case scenarios are manageable. For long-form animation, the high variability of tracking time is a potential risk item.
French (Infographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
animation longue [nom féminin]