English (Furs and Fur Industry)
plucking knife [correct, Canada]; pulling knife [correct]
OBS: Pulling(fur) : The operation of pulling out the guard hairs from certain furskins, e. g. long-haired rabbits, to expose the underfur.
French (Pelleteries et fourrures)
couteau à éjarrer [correct, proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Éjarrer : Pelleterie. Éliminer les jarres de certaines peaux à fourrure.