English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
longhorn band-winged grasshopper [correct]; long-horned band-winged grasshopper [correct]; sand locust [correct]; flat-horned sand grasshopper [correct]; longhorned grasshopper [correct, voir observation]; long-horned grasshopper [correct, voir observation]
OBS: An insect (order Orthoptera) of the family Acrididae.
OBS: longhorned grasshopper; long-horned grasshopper : Terms also used to refer to the family Tettigoniidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
criquet fenestré [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des orthoptères) de la famille des Acrididae.