English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
angular-winged katydid [correct]
DEF: A common large green long-horned grasshopper(Microcentrum retinerve) of the eastern U.-S.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
Microcentrum retinerve [latin]