English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
elongated long-jawed spider [correct]
OBS: A spider of the family Tetragnathidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
tétragnathe allongée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Araignée de la famille des Tetragnathidae.