English (Industries - General; Trade)
diversifying the markets [correct]
CONT: Great potential for creating long-lasting, high-quality jobs results from increasing the number of exporting firms(especially small and medium-sized enterprises-SMEs) in all sectors and diversifying the markets to which they export.
French (Industries - Généralités; Commerce)
diversification des marchés [nom féminin]
CONT: L'accroissement du nombre d'entreprises exportatrices, en particulier les petites et moyennes entreprises (PME), dans tous les secteurs et la diversification de leurs marchés d'exportation devraient permettre de créer des emplois durables et intéressants.