English (Labour and Employment)
long-lasting job [correct, locution adjectivale]
CONT: Great potential for creating long-lasting, high-quality jobs results from increasing the number of exporting firms (especially small and medium-sized enterprises-SMEs) in all sectors and diversifying the markets to which they export.
French (Travail et emploi)
emploi durable [locution adjectivale]
CONT: L'accroissement du nombre d'entreprises exportatrices, en particulier les petites et moyennes entreprises (PME), dans tous les secteurs et la diversification de leurs marchés d'exportation devraient permettre de créer des emplois durables et intéressants.