English (Physics; The Sun (Astronomy))
chromospheric facula [correct]
DEF: Long-lived chain of mottles, observed in the monochromatic light of higher excitation lines, preceding and often outliving all spots of a definite group.
French (Physique; Soleil (Astronomie))
facule chromosphérique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: (...) vaste région aux contours mal définis constituant, dans les couches atmosphériques supérieures, le prolongement des centres actifs de la photosphère.