English (Telecommunications)
liquid junction cell
OBS: The new Bell Labs cells, called liquid junction cells, are promising because they can use less expensive materials, are easier to make, and can be long-lived.
French (Télécommunications)
cellule à jonction liquide
OBS: Les nouvelles cellules, appelées cellules à jonction liquide, semblent offrir des avantages certains: utilisations de substances moins coûteuses, plus grande facilité de fabrication et grande durée de vie.