English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
recruitment to the population [correct]
CONT: The current assessment methodology does not allow for stock projections of Arctic surf clam. Since surf clam is a long-lived species, recruitment to the population is an issue of interest.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
recrutement à la population [correct, nom masculin]