English (Aeroindustry)
mold line [correct]; moldline; mouldline
CONT: Inspect left and right upper longeron splice areas per substeps listed below : mouldline skin at longeron splice areas for cracks and for loose, missing tilted or cracked fasteners.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
ligne d'intersection [correct, nom féminin]; point d'intersection [nom masculin]; ligne de rivets [nom féminin]
OBS: Cette ligne est rivetée entre les deux revêtements qui recouvrent l'aile.