English (Animal Science; Slaughterhouses; Animal Anatomy)
body composition [correct]; body depth [correct]
CONT: Live animal data includes : weight, hip width, longissimus dorsi area and body depth.
OBS: Body composition of a carcass, muscles, fat, bones, etc.
French (Zootechnie; Abattoirs; Anatomie animale)
composition corporelle [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Proportion de muscles, gras, os, etc. dans la carcasse.