English (Physical Geography (General))
local datum [correct]
CONT: The factors which typically define a local datum are given below : the size and shape of the ellipsoid by stating the semi-major axis(a), and the flattening(f), the position of the ellipsoid by stating the latitude, longitude and ellipsoidal height of the origin station... the orientation by choosing the minor axis parallel to the earth's rotational axis at a specified time.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités))
point de référence local [nom masculin]