English (Manufactured Products (Rubber); Plastics Industry; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
bevel joint
DEF: A joint made at an angle to the longitudinal axis of the parts.
French (Produits fabriqués (Caoutchouc); Industrie des plastiques; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
assemblage en fausse coupe [nom masculin]
Spanish (Productos elaborados (Caucho); Industria de plásticos; Vocabulario técnico y científico general)
junta biselada [nom féminin]