English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
midtalar-second metatarsal angle [correct]
DEF: The angle formed by the longitudinal axis of the talus and the line bisecting the shaft of the second metatarsal. Normal angle is 5-10 °. [From DFOOT, 1991, pp. 97, 98. ]
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
angle de G. Lang [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Angle formé par l'axe de l'astragale et l'axe diaphysaire du deuxième métatarsien, se situant normalement entre 5 et 10 °. [D'après EMSQU, 30401, A10, s.d., p. 6.]
OBS: source c : EMSQU, 30401, A10, s.d., p. 6.