English (Musculoskeletal System)
longitudinal arch [correct]
CONT: early in this condition [rupture of the tibialis posterior] there is painful swelling along posteromedial border of ankle, fatigue, & aching along medial longitudinal arch of foot.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
cambrure longitudinale [nom féminin]