English (Food Industries; Brewing and Malting)
Strainmaster [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: The separation of wort in a mash filter or Strainmaster.
OBS: The Strainmaster is said to incorporate the major advantages of both lauter tub and mash filter. The current version of the Strainmaster is rectangular in plan view, with the lower longitudinal walls sloped sharply inward.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Brasserie et malterie)
Strainmaster [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Strainmaster est une marque déposée de Anheuser-Busch.